CT REALTORS

Past CTR Presidents

Year

Name

Board

2016

Michael O. Feldman

Stamford

2015

Sandy M. Schede

New Haven Middlesex

2014

Debra Chamberlain

Eastern CT

2013

Mary Ann Hebert

Gr. Waterbury

2012

Robert Kimball

Eastern CT

2011

Gene Fercodini

Gr. Waterbury

2010

Nicholle Dagata

Mid-State

2009

Linda St. Peter

Gr. Hartford

2008

Kenneth DelVecchio

Gr. Fairfield

2007

Norman Krayem

Eastern CT

2006

Mark Foreman

Bridgeport

2005

Robert Fiorito

Mid-State

2004

Leanne Spletzer

New Canaan

2003

Denise Robillard

Eastern CT

2002

Gregory Scott

New Haven

2001

Allyson Bernard

N. Fairfield County

2000

William Vibert

Gr. Hartford

1999

Linda Fercodini

Gr. Waterbury

1998

Barbara Schmerzler

Mid-Fairfield

1997

Adorna Carroll

Midd-Shore

1996

Lawrence Story

New Canaan

1995

Frank N. Green

Stamford

1994

Darrell Kern

Mid-State

1993

Joseph N. Calvo

Willimantic

1992

Christine M. Hussey

New Canaan

1991

Harry Neumann, Jr.

Ridgefield

1990

Donald A. Hull

Bridgeport

1989

Jude D. Brennan

Gr. Hartford

1988

John N. Ashkar

N. Fairfield County

1987

Henry Macguire

Shoreline

1986

Elizabeth C. Boswell

Mid-Fairfield County

1985

Annette D'Antuono

Eastern CT

1984

James P. Schwarz

Bridgeport

1983

Robert Kennedy, Jr.

Gr. Hartford

1982

John W. Kellam

New Canaan

1981

Elizabeth C. Pattee

Middletown

1980

James L. O'Brien

Mid-State

1979

Mildred V. Richards

New Haven

1978

Joseph Stafford

Hartford

1977

George M. Haynes

New Canaan

1976

Emil J. Morey

Danbury

1975

Herbert H. Pearce

New Haven

1974

Joseph J. Gustin

Mid-State

1973

Roland H. Trudel

Stamford

1972

Alfred A. Capozza

Eastern CT

1971

George M. Shawah

Bridgeport

1970

Richard Schwolsky

Gr. Hartford

1969

Armand J. Gagne

Gr. Hartford

1968

Moreau L. Stoddard

Fairfield

1967

Gordon Walsh

Ridgefield

1966

F. Jerome Silverstein

Eastern CT

1965

Howard M. Benedict

New Haven

1964

Herbert C. Gross

Wilton

1963

Rosella M. Mullin

Gr. Hartford

1962

Francis X. Cole

Litchfield County

1961

John Carrott

Greenwich

1960

Lawrence D. Sullivan

Mystic

1959

Charles Nosal

Stamford

1958

John W. Beazley

New Haven

1957

J. Baldwin Pearson

Bridgeport

1956

Edward C. Ives

Greenwich

1955

Charles C. Mullaly

Danbury

1954

F. Lawrence Dow

Hartford

1953

William T. Beazley

New Haven

1952

Lester E. Young

Waterbury

1951

Curtis M. Middlebrook

Hartford

1950

Nathan H. White

New Haven

1949

Anthony W. O'Connell

Norwich

1948

Albert M. Rome

Hartford

1947

Philip Saleski

Meriden

1946

Milton Allerton

Waterbury

1945

Robert H. Kusterer

New Haven

1944

Paul B. Goodard

Hartford

1943

William Hawkins, Jr.

Danbury

1942

Thomas S. McGinley

New London

1941

Lee Andrews

Greenwich

1940

Charles E. Luscomb

Hartford

1939

Edward J. Burns

Torrington

1938

Amos G. Hewitt

New Haven

1937

G. LeRoy Kemp

Darien

1936

John M. Hutchinson

Waterbury

1935

Charles T. Lincoln

New Haven

1934

Aubrey Maddock

Gr. Hartford

1933

Arthur I. Crandall

Stamford

1932

Louis A. Wheeler

Bristol

1931

William S. Mason

Bridgeport

1930

Albert H. House

Hartford

1929

Albert H. House

Hartford

1928

Theodore F. Nuhn

Waterbury

1927

Thomas N. Cooke

Greenwich

1926

T.D. Faulkner

Hartford

1925

G. Harry Abbott

Stamford

1924

Alvin H. Hancock

Bridgeport

1923

John T. Sloan

New Haven

1922

F.M. Ward

New Haven

1921

S.C. Doty

Hartford