CT REALTORS

Past CTR Presidents

Joanne BreenCurrent: 2020Joanne Breen
Greater Hartford Association

Dan Keune2019Dan Keune
Greater Hartford Association

Michael Barbaro2017-2018Michael Barbaro
New Haven Middlesex Association

Michael Feldman2016Michael O. Feldman
Stamford Board

Sandy Maier Schede2015Sandy Maier Schede
New Haven Middlesex Association

Debra Chamberlain2014Debra Chamberlain
Eastern CT Association

Mary Ann Hebert2013Mary Ann Hebert
Greater Waterbury Board

Robert Kimball2012Robert Kimball
Eastern CT Association

Gene Fercodini2011Gene Fercodini
Greater Waterbury Board

Nicholle [Dagata] McKiernan2010Nicholle [Dagata] McKiernan
Mid-State Association

Linda St. Peter2009Linda St. Peter
Greater Hartford Association

Kenneth DelVecchio2008Kenneth DelVecchio
Greater Fairfield Board

Norman Krayem2007Norman Krayem
Eastern CT Association

Mark Foreman2006Mark Foreman
Greater Bridgeport Board

Robert Fiorito2005Robert Fiorito
Mid-State Association

Leanne Spletzer2004Leanne Spletzer
New Canaan Board

Denise Robillard2003Denise Robillard
Eastern CT Association

Gregory Scott2002Gregory Scott
New Haven Association

Allyson Bernard2001Allyson Bernard
Northern Fairfield County Association

William Vibert2000William Vibert
Greater Hartford Association

Linda Fercodini1999Linda Fercodini
Greater Waterbury Board

Barbara H. Schmerzler1998Barbara H. Schmerzler
Mid-Fairfield County Association

Adorna Carroll1997Adorna Carroll
Midd-Shore Association

Lawrence Story1996Lawrence Story
New Canaan Board

Frank Green1995Frank N. Green
Stamford Board

Darrell Kern1994Darrell Kern
Mid-State Association

Joseph Calvo1993Joseph N. Calvo
Willimantic Board

Christine Hussey1992Christine M. Hussey
New Canaan Board

Harry 1991Harry “Chip” Neumann, Jr.
Ridgefield Board

Donald A. Hull1990Donald A. Hull
Greater Bridgeport Board

Jude Brennan1989Jude D. Brennan
Greater Hartford Association

John Ashkar1988John N. Ashkar
Danbury Board

Henry Macguire1987Henry Macguire
Shoreline Association

Elizabeth Boswell1986Elizabeth C. Boswell
Mid-Fairfield County Association

Annette D'Antuono1985Annette D’Antuono
Southeastern CT Association

James Schwartz1984James P. Schwartz
Greater Bridgeport Board

Robert J. Kennedy, Jr.1983Robert J. Kennedy, Jr.
Greater Hartford Association

John W. Kellam1982John W. Kellam
New Canaan Board

Elizabeth C. Pattee1981Elizabeth C. Pattee
Middletown Association

James L. O'Brien1980James L. O’Brien
Mid-State Association

Mildred Richards1979Mildred V. Richards
New Haven Association

Joseph Stafford1978Joseph Stafford
Greater Hartford Association

George M. Haynes1977George M. Haynes
New Canaan Board

Emil Morey1976Emil Morey
Danbury Board

Herbert H. Pearce1975Herbert H. Pearce
New Haven Association

Joseph J. Gustin1974Joseph J. Gustin
Mid-State Association

Roland Trudel1973Roland H. Trudel
Stamford Board

Alfred A. Capozza1972Alfred A. Capozza
Southeastern CT Association

George M. Shawah1971George M. Shawah
Bridgeport Board

Richard Schwolsky1970Richard Schwolsky
Hartford Board

Armand J. Gagne1969Armand J. Gagne
Hartford Board

Moreau L. Stoddard1968Moreau L. Stoddard
Fairfield County Board

Gordon Walsh1967Gordon Walsh
Ridgefield Board

F. Jerome Silverstein1966F. Jerome Silverstein
Southeastern CT Association

Howard M. Benedict1965Howard M. Benedict
New Haven Board

Herbert Gross1964Herbert C. Gross
Wilton Board

Rosella M. Mullin1963Rosella M. Mullin
Hartford Board

Francis Cole1962Francis X. Cole
Litchfield County Board

John Carrott1961John Carrott
Greenwich Board

Lawrence D. Sullivan1960Lawrence D. Sullivan
Mystic Board

Photo Not Available1959Charles Nosal
Stamford Board

John W. Beazley1958John W. Beazley
New Haven Board

J. Baldwin Pearson1957J. Baldwin Pearson
Bridgeport Board

Photo Not Available1956Edward C. Ives
Greenwich Board

Charles C. Mullaly1955Charles C. Mullaly
Danbury Board

F. Lawrence Dow1954F. Lawrence Dow
Hartford Board

William T. Beazley1953William T. Beazley
New Haven Board

Lester E. Young1952Lester E. Young
Waterbury Board

Curtis M. Middlebrook1951Curtis M. Middlebrook
Hartford Board

Nathan H. White1950Nathan H. White
New Haven Board

Photo Not Available1949Anthony W. O’Connell
Norwich Board

Albert M. Rome1948Albert M. Rome
Hartford Board

Philip Saleski1947Philip Saleski
Meriden Board

Photo Not Available1946Milton Allerton
Waterbury Board

Robert H. Kusterer1945Robert H. Kusterer
Hartford Board

Paul B. Goodard1944Paul B. Goodard
Hartford Board

Photo Not Available1943William Hawkins, Jr.
Danbury Board

Photo Not Available1942Thomas S. McGinley
New London Board

Lee Andrews1941Lee Andrews
Greenwich Board

Charles E. Luscomb1940Charles E. Luscomb
Hartford Board

Photo Not Available1939Edward J. Burns
Torrington Board

Amos G. Hewitt1938Amos G. Hewitt
New Haven Board

G. LeRoy Kemp1937G. LeRoy Kemp
Darien Board

John M. Hutchinson1936John M. Hutchinson
Waterbury Board

Photo Not Available1935Charles T. Lincoln
New Haven Board

Aubrey Maddock1934Aubrey Maddock
Hartford Board

Photo Not Available1933Arthur I. Crandall
Stamford Board

Photo Not Available1932Louis A. Wheeler
Bristol Board

William S. Mason1931William S. Mason
Bridgeport Board

Albert H. House1929-1930Albert H. House
Hartford Board

Photo Not Available1928Theodore F. Nuhn
Waterbury Board

Photo Not Available1927Thomas N. Cooke
Greenwich Board

Thomas D. Faulkner1926Thomas D. Faulkner
Hartford Board

Photo Not Available1925G. Harry Abbott
Stamford Board

Alvin H. Hancock1924Alvin H. Hancock
Bridgeport Board

John T. Sloan1923John T. Sloan
New Haven Board

Photo Not Available1922F.M. Ward
New Haven Board

Samuel C. Doty1921S.C. Doty
Hartford Board